Gleiche Höhe Abseits? Ja oder nein!

#1 von Fargo7 , 26.12.2009 14:01

Die Abseitsregel gibt bei uns immer wieder Anlass zu Diskussionen. Ist nun gleiche Höhe Abseits oder nicht (wie im richtigen Fussball). Danke im Voraus für Eure Antworten. Gruss, Thomas

 
Fargo7
Beiträge: 13
Registriert am: 25.12.2009


RE: Gleiche Höhe Abseits? Ja oder nein!

#2 von DSTFB , 26.12.2009 15:57

Gleiche höhe ist bei uns Abseits. allso ein JA. Im richtigen Fußball ist es keins


Wir sind nur ein Karneval Verein

 
DSTFB
Beiträge: 120
Registriert am: 20.11.2009


RE: Gleiche Höhe Abseits? Ja oder nein!

#3 von Fargo7 , 28.12.2009 08:42

Schön, dass ihr Euch in Deutschland einig seit. Je nach dem wen man fragt, bekommt man sehr unterschiedliche Antworten (z.B. Herr Coppenolle, gewisse Spitzenspieler). Funny.

 
Fargo7
Beiträge: 13
Registriert am: 25.12.2009


RE: Gleiche Höhe Abseits? Ja oder nein!

#4 von DSTFB , 28.12.2009 09:06

Original Regel in Englisch

Rule 13: Offside
13.1. Definition
13.1.1. Offside Position
13.1.1.1. An attacking playing figure may not be positioned:
a. within the defender's shooting-area; and
b. nearer to the defender's goalline than the ball; and
c. if the goalkeeper has been removed, when one or no defending
playing figure is nearer to the defender’s goalline than the
attacking playing figure; or
d. if the goalkeeper is in use, when no defending playing figure
is nearer to the defender’s goalline than the attacking playing
figure.
13.1.1.2. An attacking playing figure positioned as described in 13.1.1.1 is
said to be in offside position.
12.1.2. Offside Declaration
13.1.2.1. An attacking playing figure in offside position shall be declared
offside when the slightest part of the ball has passed the
penultimate defending playing figure's base and the ball is
positioned completely in the defender's shooting-area.
13.1.2.2. If the ball is already placed past the penultimate defending
playing figure’s base and positioned completely in the defender’s
shooting area, an attacking playing figure in offside position
shall be declared offside when the ball is played toward the
defender's goalline by another attacking playing figure.
13.1.2.3. For an offside to be declared, the attacking playing figure must
have been in offside position when the ball is touched by another
attacking playing figure. Therefore, the defender cannot play an
attacking playing figure offside after the ball has been touched.

When the offense occurs:
Referee’s expression: Offside - free-flick
Punishment: Free-flick from where the playing figure was
deemed offside.
Remark: a. If there are two or more playing figures deemed
offside simultaneously the free-flick shall be
taken from the playing figure's position nearer to
the goalline (deeper offside).
b. Playing figures or goalkeepers positioned behind
the goalline are considered to be on the goalline
regarding an offside decision.
13.1.2.4. A playing figure in offside position is not declared offside nor
punished for it when:
a. The ball is played directly from a corner-flick, flick-in, goalflick
or a penalty-flick.
b. The ball is played by the opponent.
Note that in the above mentioned occasions the offside rule is
again fully to apply with the next attacking flick. See rule 13.2
for passive offside.
13.1.2.5. An offside positioned playing figure may be used to play the
ball.

unter Punkt 13.1.1.1. steht klar das der Verteidiger näher der Torausline sein muss, das es kein Abseits mehr ist


Wir sind nur ein Karneval Verein

 
DSTFB
Beiträge: 120
Registriert am: 20.11.2009


RE: Gleiche Höhe Abseits? Ja oder nein!

#5 von Janus_Gersie , 28.12.2009 10:10

Hallo Fargo,

da bin ich doch etwas irritiert: eigentlich müssten alle Tischfußbaler wissen, dass gleiche Höhe bei uns ABSEITS bedeutet. Ich werde aber mal den Vincent Coppenolle darauf hinweisen ...

Gruß
Janus Gersie

 
Janus_Gersie
Beiträge: 63
Registriert am: 22.11.2009


RE: Gleiche Höhe Abseits? Ja oder nein!

#6 von Fargo7 , 29.12.2009 20:26

Anbei die Anwort von Vincent Coppenolle vor ein paar Monaten:


Hello Maxwell,

the rule says:

13.1. Definition
13.1.1. Offside Position
13.1.1.1. An attacking playing figure may not be positioned:
a. within the defender's shooting-area; and
b. nearer to the defender's goalline than the ball; and
c. if the goalkeeper has been removed, when one or no defending playing
figure is nearer to the defender’s goalline than the attacking playing
figure; or
d. if the goalkeeper is in use, when no defending playing figure is
nearer to the defender’s goalline than the attacking playing figure.

Therefore, as according to point 13.1.1.1.c. if the figure is on the same
line, it's not offside.


Heinz, can you confirm this? If it's wrong, we need to rewrite the rule!

Your opinion is welcome!

Cheers,

Vincent

 
Fargo7
Beiträge: 13
Registriert am: 25.12.2009


RE: Gleiche Höhe Abseits? Ja oder nein!

#7 von Janus_Gersie , 30.12.2009 13:59

Zitat von Fargo7

13.1.1.1. An attacking playing figure may not be positioned:
a. within the defender's shooting-area; and
b. nearer to the defender's goalline than the ball; and
c. if the goalkeeper has been removed, when one or no defending playing
figure is nearer to the defender’s goalline than the attacking playing
figure; or
d. if the goalkeeper is in use, when no defending playing figure is
nearer to the defender’s goalline than the attacking playing figure.
Therefore, as according to point 13.1.1.1.c. if the figure is on the same
line, it's not offside.



Hi Maxwell,
hmmmh, da irritiert mich aber die Auslegung von Vincent ! Bei "gleicher Höhe" ist die Verteidiger-Figur ja auch nicht "nearer to the ... goalline", oder ? Damit ist doch klar, das es dann eben Abseits ist. Versteh' noch einer den Vincent !

Liebe Grüße
Janus

 
Janus_Gersie
Beiträge: 63
Registriert am: 22.11.2009


   

1. Regel Handhabung der Spielfiguren
Torwart

Xobor Forum Software von Xobor | Forum, Fotos, Chat und mehr mit Xobor